£3.00
Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis
Origin: Its been thought that Castor oil have been used from ancient times by Egyptian doctors to protect the eyes from irritation. Although the Caster oil is nowadays produced worldwide , the largest producer remains to be India. Castor Oil is widely used in medicine, cosmetics and in industrial chemistry. It is obtained by cold pressing seeds from the castor plant.
Castor oil is great carrier oil for essential oils and is also used to enhance the absorption of other cosmetic ingredients. With its thick texture this oil can be a great remedy for the dry skin. When used as a massage oil it can help to blood circulation and may also benefit the hair growth.
Colour and Odour: Castor oil has pale yellow colour and almost odourless oily like smell
Texture: very thick oil, honey like texture
Shelf Life: 1 year
Our Castor base Oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Sourced from all over the world this Castor Oil is sourced from India and made by cold pressed extraction method.
IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations
| Weight | 0.18 kg |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 1.14 × 0.45 × 0.25 cm |
| Country of Origin | IND |
Botanical Name: Ricinus Communis
Origin: Its been thought that Castor oil have been used from ancient times by Egyptian doctors to protect the eyes from irritation. Although the Caster oil is nowadays produced worldwide , the largest producer remains to be India. Castor Oil is widely used in medicine, cosmetics and in industrial chemistry. It is obtained by cold pressing seeds from the castor plant.
Castor oil is great carrier oil for essential oils and is also used to enhance the absorption of other cosmetic ingredients. With its thick texture this oil can be a great remedy for the dry skin. When used as a massage oil it can help to blood circulation and may also benefit the hair growth.
Colour and Odour: Castor oil has pale yellow colour and almost odourless oily like smell
Texture: very thick oil, honey like texture
Shelf Life: 1 year
Our Castor base Oil is studiously selected, bought more often not from primary sources, tested for purity and subjected to rigorous quality control standards.
Sourced from all over the world this Castor Oil is sourced from India and made by cold pressed extraction method.
IFRA: IFRA
SDS: SDS
Allergen Declarations: Allergen Declarations
| Weight | 0.18 kg |
|---|---|
| Dimensions | 1.14 × 0.45 × 0.25 cm |
| Country of Origin | IND |
There are no reviews yet.
Online chat on website:
Company Details:Please include your order number in all correspondence so we can assist you as quickly as possible.
There are no reviews yet.